Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

An Tir's Event Stewards since 2001
Note this only includes events that were submitted to the Kingdom Calendar Officer.

Find Person by first letter of SCA name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ALL

Search for Person starting with: or containing:
NameCountEvent(s)
Desiree Chirastella
deviceOP  
12
Tir Righ Spring Coronet & A&S Champ. - 2004 - Eisenmarche
Champions Tournament and Banquet - 2006 - Eisenmarche
Eisenmarche Shire Banquet & Champions Tourney - 2007 - Eisenmarche
Tir Righ September Coronet Tourney - 2008 - Eisenmarche
Tir Righ Coronet Tourney - 2009 - Eisenmarche
Harvest Feast - 2009 - Eisenmarche
Tir Righ September Coronet Tourney - 2010 - Eisenmarche
Antioch Invitational - 2010 - Eisenmarche
Antioch Invitational - 2012 - Tir Righ
Tir Righ August Investiture - 2012 - Lionsdale
Winters Tourney - 2014 - Lionsdale
Antioch/Lionsdale Champions - 2014 - Lionsdale
Dezzrianne Draganova doch
deviceOP  
8
Spring Tea & Pillage Practice - 2006 - Sigelhundas
Annual Spring Tea & Pillage Practice - 2007 - Sigelhundas
Mrygan Wood Spring Champions - 2009 - Myrgan Wood
Spring Champions - 2010 - Myrgan Wood
Myrgan Woods 32 Anniversary - 2011 - Myrgan Wood
Quad War - 2012 - Avacal
Myrgan Wood Anniversary - 2012 - Myrgan Wood
Avacal's Quad War Investiture - 2013 - Avacal
Durin Oldenmoor Tjorkilskin
deviceOP  
5
Summits Summer Investiture & Defender Tourney - 2005 - Adiantum
Warriers Revel - Chivalry Series - 2005 - Adiantum
Egil Skalllagrimson Memorial Tournament - 2012 - Adiantum
Egil Skallagrimmson Memorial Tournament - 2013 - Adiantum
Prelude to War 2, Aggressive Negotiations - 2014 - Adiantum
Dafydd Caerfyrddin
deviceOP  
4
Lord Defenders - 2007 - Blatha An Oir
Autumn War - 2008 - Blatha An Oir
Autumn War - 2011 - Blatha An Oir
Autumn War - 2012 - Blatha An Oir
Dante Machiavelli
deviceOP  
4
Feast of Saint Nicholas - 2001 - Borealis
Avacal Coronet Tournament - 2005 - Borealis
Avacal Quad War - 2006 - Borealis
Avacal February Investiture - 2011 - Borealis
Disa i Birkilundi
deviceOP  
4
Norse Winter Nights - 2008 - Glymm Mere
Honey War - 2009 - Glymm Mere
Honey War - 2010 - Glymm Mere
Boar's Head Championship Tournament - 2014 - Dragon's Mist
Dalla Hjalbaadsdottir (formerly Danika)
deviceOP  
3
Lionsdale Winter Tournament - 2008 - Lionsdale
Lionsdale Winter Tournament - 2009 - Lionsdale
Bard and a Banquet - 2010 - Lionsdale
Divera della Cava
deviceOP  
3
Winter War - 2011 - Borealis
Avacal Sergeantry Trials - 2012 - Borealis
Winter War - 2014 - Borealis
Doireann Dechti
deviceOP  
3
Cragmere Anniversary Picnic - 2005 - Cragmere
Exempar's Picnic - 2006 - Cragmere
Exemplar's Picnic - 2010 - Cragmere
Donwenna La Mareschale
deviceOP  
3
Emprise of the Black Lion III - 2003 - Midhaven
Earnrokke's Summer Hunt - 2005 - Earnrokke
Earnrokke Newcomers Revel and Feast - 2011 - Earnrokke
Duana Traherne
deviceOP  
3
Harvest Tourney & Summits Archery Championship - 2008 - Corvaria
Harvest Tourney - 2011 - Corvaria
Harvest Tournament - 2013 - Corvaria
Duncan Barakson
deviceOP  
3
Holly & Ivy Revel - 2009 - Druim Doineann
Maypole Faire - 2010 - Druim Doineann
Hot Summer Lights - 2010 - Druim Doineann
Daegan O'Malley of Clan O'Malley
deviceOP
2
Feast of the Evergreens - 2009 - Bordergate
Quad War - 2014 - Bordergate
Dairine MacNiel of Oak Hill
deviceOP
2
Marshal's & Chirurgeon's Ithra - 2001 - Wastekeep
Baron Dyon's Memorial Tourney and Ball - 2002 - Wastekeep
Dalbach MacDara
deviceOP
2
The Festival of the Red Lantern - 2010 - Dregate
Dregate Revel - 2012 - Dregate
Darienne de Navarre
deviceOP
2
Sven's Luau - 2003 - Porte de l'Eau
September Crown Tournament - 2008 - Madrone
David the Bruce
deviceOP
2
Golden Swan - 2002 - Appledore
Golden Swan - 2003 - Appledore
Deirdre Ui Mhaille
deviceOP
2
Corvarian Collegium - 2004 - Corvaria
Corvaria Collegium - 2005 - Corvaria
Denis De Loyer
deviceOP
2
Day of Dance - 2007 - Porte de l'Eau
Baronial A&S and Bardic Championships - 2007 - Madrone
Desdemona Dacre
deviceOP
2
Baron Dyon's Memorial Tourney (Baron's Ball) - 2006 - Wastekeep
Baron Dyon's Annual Tournament - 2007 - Wastekeep
DIAMANTE DA MAGENTA
deviceOP
2
Masqued Ball - 2011 - Seagirt
Daffodil Defender Tournament - 2012 - Seagirt
Dillen D'Agen
2
Ithra Revel - 2007 - Hartwood
Hartwood Birthday Bash - 2007 - Hartwood
Duncan Darroch
deviceOP
2
Freeze-Off - 2004 - Ramsgaard
Yuletide Revel - 2008 - Ramsgaard
Dadi Mrinaskrtiggr Vdbrandsson
deviceOP
1
Banner War - 2008 - Aquaterra
Daffyd McKean
deviceOP
1
Coastal War II - 2006 - Dun an Chalaidh
Dafydd ap Caerfyrddin
deviceOP
1
Last Chance - 2005 - Dragon's Laire
Dagrun Stjarna
deviceOP
1
Yule Feast - 2011 - Wastekeep
Daire Inghean-ui-Chearbhaill
deviceOP
1
Winter's End - 2003 - Terra Pomaria
Daismhela
1
Briaroak Birl - 2008 - Briaroak
Dalibor Krivoklatsky
deviceOP
1
Barony of Lions Gate Sergeants, Yoemen, & Gallants - 2005 - Lions Gate
Dalton Arundel
deviceOP
1
Dragonslayer/Hidden Treasures - 2006 - Montengarde
Damon the Grim
deviceOP
1
Kreigstreiber Tournament and Demo - 2005 - Three Mountains
Danieal MaCloud
deviceOP
1
That Stinky Little War Over There - 2002 - Nordholt
Daniel d'Antioche
deviceOP
1
Art of War: Crusades - 2011 - Blatha An Oir
Dante De Firenze
deviceOP
1
Summer's End - 2012 - Krakafjord
David De Rosier-Blanc
deviceOP
1
Hogmanay - 2011 - Myrtle Holt
David Mcay
1
Stromgard's Combat Championships - 2003 - Stromgard
David of Babylon
deviceOP
1
Dragon's Mist Defenders Tourney - 2009 - Dragon's Mist
David of the Lame
deviceOP
1
Summit's Spring Coronet - 2011 - Glyn Dwfn
DeMarik
1
Dragon's Mist Defender's Tourney - 2010 - Dragon's Mist
Derdriu inion mhic Muigheas
1
Briaroak Bask & Summits Archery Championship - 2007 - Briaroak
Devon Bartholomy
1
Pennsic War 32 - 2003 - AEthelmearc
Diarmuid de Rosas
deviceOP
1
CP North Winter Event & Rapier Championship - 2002 - Lions Gate
Diel of Norwich
deviceOP
1
Christening of the Keep II - 2002 - Azure Keep
Dieterich von Zweibruken
deviceOP
1
Tackey Tourney - 2003 - St. Bunstable
Dietrich von Kleeve
deviceOP
1
Myrgan Wood Anniversary - 2007 - Myrgan Wood
Digr Ketelson
deviceOP
1
Warrior's Revel - 2006 - Adiantum
Dirk
1
Borealis Yule Feast - 2008 - Borealis
Domencio il Castrato
1
Shittimwoode Spring Ithra - 2008 - Shittimwoode
Dominico
1
Aquaterra's All Champions - 2011 - Aquaterra
Dominik Magnussen
deviceOP
1
Champions Tournament & Yule Feast - 2009 - Vulcanfeldt
Dominiqua Perreira
deviceOP
1
Tournament of Roses/Machiavelli - 2009 - Danescombe
Dorothy
1
Hot Summer Lights - 2005 - Druim Doineann
Dougal the Frugal
deviceOP
1
Theme Feast - 2001 - Bordergate
Draven Mac Raith
deviceOP
1
Tir Righ May Investiture - 2008 - Ramsgaard
Dryfa in Rauda
deviceOP
1
Founding Revel XXVIV - 2009 - Stromgard
Dubkeasia Cubiel
1
Revel - 2006 - Dregate
Duncan MacFarlane
deviceOP
1
William Tell XX (Date Chg.) - 2005 - River's Bend
Duncan O'Duinn
deviceOP
1
Rennaisance Faire Prize Tournament - 2001 - Blatha An Oir
Dunstan M'Lolane
deviceOP
1
Yule Feast - 2011 - Glymm Mere

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 16-Apr-2013
Last changed: 5-Dec-2013
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2014  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam