Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

An Tir's Event Stewards since 2001
Note this only includes events that were submitted to the Kingdom Calendar Officer.

Find Person by first letter of SCA name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ALL

Search for Person starting with: or containing:
NameCountEvent(s)
Jacinda of Kaldor
deviceOP
1
Provincial Cooking Class & Feast - 2009 - Kaldor Ness
Jack Tyler
deviceOP
1
Wastekeep Rapier War - 2003 - Wastekeep
Jacqueline de Lioncourt
deviceOP
1
Founding Revel - 2011 - Stromgard
Jacques Avec Deleau
deviceOP
2
Fall Festival & Sargeantry Trials - 2003 - Stromgard
Fall Crown Council - 2007 - Stromgard
Jacques DeLacy
2
Yule - 2007 - Seagirt
Tir Righ Coronet Tourney - 2009 - Seagirt
Jacquetta Grey of Oxfordshire
1
Christening of the Keep - 2001 - Azure Keep
Jade of Redstone
deviceOP  
8
Banner War - 2005 - Aquaterra
Ursulmas XXVII - 2009 - Aquaterra
Ursulmas - 2010 - Aquaterra
Art of War - 2010 - Aquaterra
Ursulmas - 2011 - Aquaterra
The Art of War III - 2012 - Aquaterra
Art of War - 2013 - Aquaterra
Art of War VI - 2014 - Aquaterra
Jahnkin de Leeuw
deviceOP
1
Bardic Circle - 2011 - Dragon's Laire
James Llewellyn ap Gruffydd
deviceOP
2
Daffodil Feast & Tournament - 2003 - Seagirt
Daffodil 30 - 2007 - Seagirt
James the Cook
deviceOP
1
Peasants Revel - 2001 - Madrone
James the Quixotic
deviceOP  
3
Montengarde Confidence Polling - 2008 - Montengarde
Montengarde Baronial Polling - 2009 - Montengarde
Montengarde 12th Night - 2010 - Montengarde
James Wolfden
deviceOP
2
May Bardic - 2008 - Lions Gate
Sealion War - 2012 - Lions Gate
Jamesina O'Shanahan
deviceOP  
7
A&S Championship & Learning Days - 2001 - Glymm Mere
Mayfaire - 2002 - Glymm Mere
South Sound Unity Tourney - 2002 - Glymm Mere
Court of Love - 2003 - Glymm Mere
A&S Champ, Learning Days, Baroness's B'day, Bardic - 2003 - Glymm Mere
(GM) Court of Love - 2004 - Glymm Mere
Yule Feast - 2006 - Glymm Mere
Janet Kempe
deviceOP  
3
Daffodil - 2010 - Seagirt
Feast of St. Crispin - 2011 - Seagirt
Sealion War - 2013 - Seagirt
Jannah da Tortosa
deviceOP
1
Beltaine - 2009 - Montengarde
Jannet Fletcher
deviceOP  
5
Oct. Feast/Toys for Tots/Wealdsmere Champ. - 2003 - Wealdsmere
Wealdsmere Sergeant's Trials - 2007 - Wealdsmere
Octoberfeast/Toys for Tots Tournament - 2007 - Wealdsmere
Blue Bull Tavern: Tourney of the Ram - 2007 - Wealdsmere
Octoberfest and Toys for Tots Tournament - 2012 - Wealdsmere
Janusch Vladescu
deviceOP  
3
Defender of the Hart - 2010 - Silverhart
Sergeant Trials - 2010 - Wealdsmere
Fimbilvinter - 2011 - Silverhart
Jaqueline Lefleur
deviceOP  
3
Lions Gate Baronial Banquet - 2009 - Lions Gate
Canterbury Fayre (Bardic & A&S Defenders) - 2013 - Lions Gate
Tir Righ August Investiture - 2013 - Lions Gate
Jason
1
Chinese New Year - 2011 - Bearwood
Jason Vorax
deviceOP
1
Arts in the Barn - 2004 - Dragon's Mist
Jay de Lille
deviceOP
1
War in the Oasis 14 - 2005 - Ambergard
Jayson Werner
deviceOP
1
Lion Gate SYG & C - 2008 - Lions Gate
Jean de Chaulia
deviceOP
2
Yule Feast - 2007 - Borealis
February Investiture - 2008 - Borealis
Jean Kyle Demuntaigne
deviceOP
2
Border War - 2006 - Wealdsmere
Harvest Protector - 2010 - Pendale
Jean Louis de Chambertin
deviceOP
2
Peasants' Revel - 2010 - Madrone
testevent4 - 2029 - Madrone
Jeanne of Ramsgaard
deviceOP
1
Yuletide Revel - 2007 - Ramsgaard
Jehan-Jacques Lavigne
deviceOP
2
Baronial Revolt - 2003 - Terra Pomaria
Long and Short of It - 2009 - Terra Pomaria
Jenara Windswift
deviceOP
1
Summits Fall Coronet - 2010 - Coeur du Val
Jenefer Moberley
deviceOP
2
Yule Feast - 2008 - Vulcanfeldt
Bows and Blades - 2012 - Vulcanfeldt
Jennet MacLachlan of Loch Fyne
deviceOP
2
St. EggBerts Feast & GateKeeper Tournament - 2010 - Myrtle Holt
Hogmanay - 2011 - Myrtle Holt
Jessadriel Darkmountain
deviceOP
1
Maypole Faire XVIII - 2011 - Druim Doineann
Jessica of Cranehaven
deviceOP  
3
College of Cranehaven's Fall Equinenox - 2010 - Cranehaven
Fall Equinenox - 2011 - Cranehaven
Fall Equinenox - 2012 - Cranehaven
Jhone MacLachlan
deviceOP
1
Sergeant's Trials & Arts Alfresco - 2005 - Wealdsmere
Jocatta Sandino Caminante
deviceOP
1
Feast of Avalon - 2005 - Rhuddglyn
Johann Matheusson
deviceOP
2
Yule Feast - 2007 - Glymm Mere
Honey War - 2013 - Glymm Mere
Johanna van der Velde
1
Tournament of Armies III - 2012 - Lions Gate
Johannes Von Margarten
deviceOP
2
Hunter's Moon Harvest - 2005 - Earnrokke
Summer Hunt - 2006 - Earnrokke
Johanness Konradsson
1
Carnevale di Venezia - 2009 - Dragon's Mist
John Bowslayer
deviceOP
1
Fall Crown Council - 2002 - Aquaterra
John Catharne
deviceOP
1
Honey War - 2004 - Glymm Mere
John Kent
1
Merchant Faire/ Day of Dance - 2001 - Blatha An Oir
John Shewan
deviceOP
1
Lionsdale Champion's Tourney (Date Changed) - 2006 - Lionsdale
Joia von Berengereshagen
deviceOP
1
Beaverton Farmer's Market Demo - 2008 - Dragon's Mist
Joneta inghean Feradaig
deviceOP
2
Harvest Feast - 2001 - Blatha An Oir
Harvest Feast - 2005 - Blatha An Oir
Jonosh Vladescue
deviceOP  
5
Octoberfest - 2006 - Wealdsmere
Defender of the Hart - 2009 - Silverhart
Defender of the Hart - 2012 - Silverhart
Border War - 2013 - Wealdsmere
Defender of the Hart XIV - 2014 - Silverhart
Jorg Siggeirrsen
deviceOP
1
Iron and Ink - 2012 - Silverhart
Joscelin
deviceOP
1
Vinfest XII - 2010 - Vinjar
Jose Cabrera de Castilla
deviceOP
2
Acorn XXI - 2010 - Mountain Edge
Carnevale di Venezia IV - 2013 - Dragon's Mist
Josephine Blackthorn
deviceOP  
4
Feast of St. Crispin - 2003 - Tir Bannog
St. Crispin's Rapier Tourney - 2004 - Tir Bannog
Fields of Gold 13 - 2010 - Tir Bannog
Fields of Gold - 2011 - Tir Bannog
Josephus Romanus
  
3
Summer Hunt VII - 2012 - Earnrokke
Summer Hunt VIII - 2013 - Earnrokke
Summer Hunt VIX - 2014 - Earnrokke
Josette Rousell
2
PJ Party - Meets the Mummy - 2003 - Appledore
All Fools Tourney, Medieval Fear Factor - 2004 - Appledore
Joshua von Starkwald
1
Bouncer Tourney - 2009 - Coeur du Val
Joya Cedreholt
deviceOP  
4
Fibers & Fletching - 2003 - Aquaterra
Fibers & Fletching IV - 2004 - Aquaterra
Fibers & Fletching - 2005 - Bearwood
Fibers & Fletching VI - 2006 - Bearwood
Joyea
deviceOP
1
Hogmanay - 2002 - Caversgate
Jublian Harwyck
deviceOP
2
Baron Dyon's Tournament - 2001 - Wastekeep
Yule Feast - 2003 - Wastekeep
Julia Sempronia
deviceOP
2
May Crown Tournament - 2012 - Dregate
Vulkanfeldt/Wastekeep Sergeantry Trials - 2012 - Vulcanfeldt
Julian Sinclair
deviceOP
1
Ermine Cross Bardic (at south Sound unity) - 2001 - Blatha An Oir
Juliana MacPherson
deviceOP
1
A Most Excellent Mayfaire - 2011 - Glymm Mere
Juliana of St. Bunstable
deviceOP
1
Rapier Protector Tourney - 2010 - St. Bunstable
Juliana van Ardenburg
deviceOP
1
Bar Gemels - 2006 - Terra Pomaria
Justice Fourault
deviceOP  
3
Birthday Bash - 2001 - Hartwood
Hartwood Birthday Bash - 2002 - Hartwood
Hartwood Birthday Bash - 2004 - Hartwood
Justin de Leon
deviceOP  
3
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods - 2012 - Stromgard
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods - 2013 - Stromgard
Founding Revel - 2014 - Stromgard

An Tir Culture Wiki

Kingdom of An Tir WWW site
Maintained by the An Tir Webteam
Page created: 16-Apr-2013
Last changed: 5-Dec-2013
Viewable with ANY brower! Valid HTML 4.01!
This is the recognized web site for the Kingdom of An Tir, of the Society for Creative Anachronism, Inc. (SCA) and is maintained by An Tir Webteam This site may contain electronic versions of the group's governing documents. Any discrepancies between the electronic version of any information on this site and the printed version that is available from the originating office will be decided in favor of the printed version. For information on using photographs, articles, or artwork from this web site, please contact the Webminister at An Tir Webteam He or she will assist you in contacting the original creator of the piece. Please respect the legal rights of our contributors. Copyright © 2014  Kingdom of An Tir, The original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site. versions of material presented on this page or its links, the dispute will be decided in favor of the printed version.
If your Branch or Guild needs web space (free) contact the An Tir Webteam