Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

 
AN TIR OFFICERS PRINCIPALITY OFFICERS

OTHER AN TIR

OTHER

       
PLEASE NOTE:
Resources for individual offices are listed at the bottom of each officer section. To make a change of officer listing official, officers are asked to send notification of their successor's name and contact information to the Crier c/o the Listings Officer

Minister of Arts and Sciences Minister of Arts and Sciences Dame Cristiana de Huntington



Show deputies and resources
device6585OP
Return to top Back to Top

Black Lion Principal Herald Black Lion Principal Herald Oddr Ŝiálfason



device7407OP
    Demi-Lion Herald
(Black Lion Contingency [Primary], Reporting, Financial Committee)
Marya Kargashina



device3910OP
    Queue Forchée Herald
(Black Lion Contingency [Secondary])
Dame Richenda du Jardin



device3521OP
  Sable Sable Herald Sable Sable Herald
(College of Scribes)
HL Margaret Fae



device6981OP
    Silver Rose Herald
(Inlands Reporting Deputy)
THL Fina MacGrioghaire



device3767OP
    Boar Pursuivant
(Submissions - Internal Letter Deputy)
Renée du bois d'Ambré



    Lions Blood Herald
(Submissions, Financial Committee)
Bonesig Rhieinwylydd verch Einion Llanaelhaearn



device7100OP
    Sinister Gauntlet Herald
(Submissions - Notifications)
Caitrina inghean Aindrasia



device5304OP
    Æstel Herald
(Consulting and Research Library, Financial Committee)
Zahra bint al-Rammah



device8563OP
    Löwenmähne Herald
(Crown Event Field Heraldry)
Lord Alan ap Neal



device4452OP
    Town Crier Pursuivant
(Crown Event Announcements)
THL Fina MacGrioghaire



device3767OP
    Couronne Rouge Herald
(Roll of Arms)
HL Frederic Badger



device3397OP
    Dexter Gauntlet Herald
(Order of Precedence)
Ana de la Sara



device6811OP
    Lion's Sword Herald
(Ceremonial)
Natasha Zateeva



device1167OP
    Mano d'Oro Herald
(Royal Court liaison and training)
Lissette de la Rose



device7089OP
    Sable Mountain Herald
(Royal Court)
Duchess Miranda Faoltiarna



device1237OP
    Argent Scroll Herald
(Education, Training, Symposium)
Kattera Giese



device7849OP
    Cheval et Lion Herald
(Heraldic Artist)
Jadwiga Radomyska



device8452OP
    Goutte de Sang Herald
(Summits Recruiting and Support)
Master Finngall McKetterick



device210OP
    Jambe de Lion Herald
(Inlands Recruiting and Support)
Dona Juliana de Luna



device3520OP
    Ounce Herald
(New Branch and New Herald Support)
Honorable Lord Brendan ap Llewelyn



device4668OP
  Blue Anchor Herald Blue Anchor Herald
(Website)
Wenyeva atte grene



device4994OP
  Pursestrings Herald Pursestrings Herald
(Exchequer, Financial Committee)
Mistress Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne



device3465OP
    Belated Rose Herald
(Black Lion Staff)
Lady Gwenlliana Clutterbooke



device7071OP
    Black Antelope Herald
(Black Lion Staff)
Dame Richenda du Jardin



device3521OP
    Black Stag Herald Extraordinary
(Black Lion Staff)
Dame Zenobia Naphtali



device988OP
    Carp Herald
(Black Lion Staff)
Lady Marya Kargashina



device3910OP
    Lion's Heart Herald
(Black Lion Staff)
Basil Dragonstrike



device7012OP
    Loyall Pursuivant
(Black Lion Staff)
Her Ladyship Aelfthryth il



device1132OP
    Pomegranate Herald Extraordinary
(Black Lion Staff)
Countess Elisabeth de Rossignol



device42OP
    Sable Chime Herald
(Black Lion Staff)
Elizabeth Turner de Carlisle



device6483OP
 
  Herald Resources An Tir College of Heralds
An Tir Email Lists
Return to top Back to Top

Chatelaine Chatelaine Landinn de Marest



Show deputies and resources
device7691OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chronicler Chronicler Dame Ellen Fraser



Show deputies and resources
device559OP
Return to top Back to Top

Earl Marshal Earl Marshal Master Luciano Foscari



Show deputies and resources
device3048OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chancellor of the Exchequer Chancellor of the Exchequer Arontius of Bygelswade
470 Bridle View Place NW
Bremerton, WA 98311-8917



Show deputies and resources
Return to top Back to Top
Return to top Back to Top

Royal Chamberlain Royal Chamberlain Master Matheus Bane



Show deputies and resources
device1857OP
Return to top Back to Top

Kingdom Scribe (Sable Sable) Kingdom Scribe (Sable Sable) HL Margaret Fae



Show deputies and resources
device6981OP
Return to top Back to Top

Seneschal Seneschal (Regional Vice President)
Viscountess Lenora Truble
(250) 474-5602


No Calls afer 9pm please
Show deputies and resources
device3310OP
Return to top Back to Top

    Webminister
Web Minister Web Minister Duke UlfR Blodfotur Fallgrson



Show deputies and resources
device2452OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chivalry Council Secretary Chivalry Council Secretary Master Martin le Harpur, KSCA/OL



device1161OP
 Laurel Council Secretary Laurel Council Secretary (Kingdom Laurel Secretary)
Mistress Isabella Lucrezia



device2337OP

   Masters of Defense Secretary (Masters of Defense Secretary)
Master Sean O'Connor



device4963OP
 Pelican Council Secretary Pelican Council Secretary Mistress Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne



Show deputies and resources
device3465OP

   Order of the Grey Goose Shaft Secretary Sir Andras Truemark



device328OP
Return to top Back to Top

    An Tir Bards Admin
Emma Godwif



device8239OP
    Arachne's Web (Lace) Admin
(Lace Making Guild)
HL Kassandra of Dragon's Laire



device578OP
    College of Book Arts Administrator
HL Aelana Cordovera



device2216OP
    Costumer's Guild Administrator
HL Isebel von Waldeck



device5395OP
  Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Administrator
(Guild Administrator)
Giana Visconti



device5809OP
  Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Minister
(Guildminister)
Lady Aelianora de Wyntringham



device4987OP
  Equestrian Guild Equestrian Guild Administrator
(Equestrian Guild)
HL Donwenna La Mareschale


website: http://www.equestrianguild.antir.sca.org/ ----- elist: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/
device2829OP
    Guild of the Hunt Administrator
Runa Harasdottir



  Moneyers' Guild Moneyers' Guild Administrator
(Moneyers Guild)
Archos Arion the Wanderer, OL


The Moneyers Guild of An Tir http://wiki.antir.sca.org/index.php?title=Moneyers_Guild
device4690OP
    Textile Sub-Guild Administrator
Joya Cedreholt



device370OP
Return to top Back to Top

  University of Ithra Chancellor
James d'Orleans
(Michael J. Johnson)

(403) 280-2796