Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

 
AN TIR OFFICERS PRINCIPALITY OFFICERS

OTHER AN TIR

OTHER

       
PLEASE NOTE:
Resources for individual offices are listed at the bottom of each officer section. To make a change of officer listing official, officers are asked to send notification of their successor's name and contact information to the Crier c/o the Listings Officer

Minister of Arts and Sciences Minister of Arts and Sciences Dame Cristiana de Huntington



Show deputies and resources
device6585OP
Return to top Back to Top

Black Lion Principal Herald Black Lion Principal Herald Oddr řiŠlfason



Show deputies and resources
device7407OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chatelaine Chatelaine Landinn de Marest



device7691OP
    Contingency Deputy
Her Excellency Luaithrend inghean Uilliam



device3627OP
 
  Chatelaine
(Newcomer Coordinator) Resources
Chatelaine Officer Handbook
College of Pages
An Tir Email Lists
Job Descriptions from the An Tir Handbook (archived):
Administration - Great Offices - The Chatelaines
(includes links to the Lesser Offices)
Return to top Back to Top

Chronicler Chronicler Dame Ellen Fraser



Show deputies and resources
device559OP
Return to top Back to Top

Earl Marshal Earl Marshal Master Luciano Foscari



Show deputies and resources
device3048OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chancellor of the Exchequer Chancellor of the Exchequer Arontius of Bygelswade
470 Bridle View Place NW
Bremerton, WA 98311-8917



Show deputies and resources
Return to top Back to Top
Return to top Back to Top

Royal Chamberlain Royal Chamberlain Master Matheus Bane



Show deputies and resources
device1857OP
Return to top Back to Top

Kingdom Scribe (Sable Sable) Kingdom Scribe (Sable Sable) HL Margaret Fae



Show deputies and resources
device6981OP
Return to top Back to Top

Seneschal Seneschal (Regional Vice President)
Viscountess Lenora Truble
(250) 474-5602


No Calls afer 9pm please
Show deputies and resources
device3310OP
Return to top Back to Top

    Webminister
Web Minister Web Minister Duke UlfR Blodfotur Fallgrson



Show deputies and resources
device2452OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chivalry Council Secretary Chivalry Council Secretary Master Martin le Harpur, KSCA/OL



device1161OP
 Laurel Council Secretary Laurel Council Secretary (Kingdom Laurel Secretary)
Mistress Isabella Lucrezia



device2337OP

   Masters of Defense Secretary (Masters of Defense Secretary)
Master Sean O'Connor



device4963OP
 Pelican Council Secretary Pelican Council Secretary Mistress Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne



Show deputies and resources
device3465OP

   Order of the Grey Goose Shaft Secretary Sir Andras Truemark



device328OP
Return to top Back to Top

    An Tir Bards Admin
Emma Godwif



device8239OP
    Arachne's Web (Lace) Admin
(Lace Making Guild)
HL Kassandra of Dragon's Laire



device578OP
    College of Book Arts Administrator
HL Aelana Cordovera



device2216OP
    Costumer's Guild Administrator
HL Isebel von Waldeck



device5395OP
  Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Administrator
(Guild Administrator)
Giana Visconti



device5809OP
  Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Minister
(Guildminister)
Lady Aelianora de Wyntringham



device4987OP
  Equestrian Guild Equestrian Guild Administrator
(Equestrian Guild)
HL Donwenna La Mareschale


website: http://www.equestrianguild.antir.sca.org/ ----- elist: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/
device2829OP
    Guild of the Hunt Administrator
Runa Harasdottir



  Moneyers' Guild Moneyers' Guild Administrator
(Moneyers Guild)
Archos Arion the Wanderer, OL


The Moneyers Guild of An Tir http://wiki.antir.sca.org/index.php?title=Moneyers_Guild
device4690OP
    Textile Sub-Guild Administrator
Joya Cedreholt



device370OP
Return to top Back to Top

  University of Ithra Chancellor
James d'Orleans
(Michael J. Johnson)

(403) 280-2796