Previous page  The Kingdom of An Tir

 
AN TIR OFFICERS PRINCIPALITY OFFICERS

OTHER AN TIR

OTHER

       
PLEASE NOTE:
Resources for individual offices are listed at the bottom of each officer section. To make a change of officer listing official, officers are asked to send notification of their successor's name and contact information to the Crier c/o the Listings Officer

Minister of Arts and Sciences Minister of Arts and Sciences Dame Cristiana de Huntington



Show deputies and resources
device6585OP
Return to top Back to Top

Black Lion Principal Herald Black Lion Principal Herald Oddr řiŠlfason



Show deputies and resources
device7407OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chatelaine Chatelaine Landinn de Marest



Show deputies and resources
device7691OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chronicler Chronicler Dame Ellen Fraser



Show deputies and resources
device559OP
Return to top Back to Top

Earl Marshal Earl Marshal Master Luciano Foscari



Show deputies and resources
device3048OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chancellor of the Exchequer Chancellor of the Exchequer Arontius of Bygelswade
470 Bridle View Place NW
Bremerton, WA 98311-8917



Show deputies and resources
Return to top Back to Top
Return to top Back to Top

Royal Chamberlain Royal Chamberlain Master Matheus Bane



Show deputies and resources
device1857OP
Return to top Back to Top

Kingdom Scribe (Sable Sable) Kingdom Scribe (Sable Sable) HL Margaret Fae



Show deputies and resources
device6981OP
Return to top Back to Top

Seneschal Seneschal (Regional Vice President)
Viscountess Lenora Truble
(250) 474-5602


No Calls afer 9pm please
device3310OP
    Contingency Deputy
Magistra Julia Sempronia



device4438OP
    Accessibility Porter Deputy
Dame Richenda du Jardin



device3521OP
    Calendar Deputy
Marco Valentino



device716OP
    Contingency Calendar Deputy
Cassandra Derveroux



device7074OP
    Administrative Projects Deputy
(Forms design, typesetting, etc.)
Viscountess Lenora Truble
(250) 474-5602



device3310OP
    Background Checks Deputy
(Background checks deputy)
Mistress Angharad Albanes



device4203OP
    Strategic Planning Deputy
Magistra Julia Sempronia



device4438OP
    Education
Mistress Brighid Ross



device542OP
    Events Deputy
Ana de la Sara



device6811OP
    Events Contingency Deputy
Gera Gangolffin



device8506OP
    New Branches Deputy
Constantine Trewpeny



device7497OP
    Pollings Deputy
(Deputy Seneschal for Pollings)
Mistress Attia Prima



device1341OP
    Reporting Deputy
ban-Iarla Daedin MacAoidh a'Mhonadh



device40OP
    Media
(Kingdom Media Officer, Deputy to the Kingdom Seneschal)
Dunstan M'Lolane



device6093OP
    Social Media Deputy
(responsible for coordinating the Kingdom-level efforts on outbound social media presences)
Mistress Isabella Lucrezia



device2337OP
  Youth and Family Activities (YAFA) Coordinator Youth and Family Activities (YAFA) Coordinator
Bledyn Drwg de Caerdydd



device9422OP
    Youth and Family Activities Contingency Deputy
Taliesin ap Hafgan



device4193OP
    Waiver Secretary
Baroness Elspeth nic Grath
(Beth Park)

11303 A St So
Tacoma, WA 98444 USA



device5189OP
    Warrants
Alianora Greymoor
(Kirsten Mohr)




device2161OP
 
  Seneschalate Resources

An Tir Seneschal Resource Page
Email Lists
Media Officer's Blog
Media Policy (Society)
New Branch Requirements
Seneschal Report Formats (PDF 428K Last updated: 27-Oct-2010)

Return to top Back to Top

    Webminister
Web Minister Web Minister Duke UlfR Blodfotur Fallgrson



Show deputies and resources
device2452OP
Return to top Back to Top

Chivalry Council Secretary Chivalry Council Secretary Master Martin le Harpur, KSCA/OL



device1161OP
 Laurel Council Secretary Laurel Council Secretary (Kingdom Laurel Secretary)
Mistress Isabella Lucrezia



device2337OP

   Masters of Defense Secretary (Masters of Defense Secretary)
Master Sean O'Connor



device4963OP
 Pelican Council Secretary Pelican Council Secretary Mistress Genevieve Marie Etiennette de Montagne



Show deputies and resources
device3465OP

   Order of the Grey Goose Shaft Secretary Sir Andras Truemark



device328OP
Return to top Back to Top

    An Tir Bards Admin
Emma Godwif



device8239OP
    Arachne's Web (Lace) Admin
(Lace Making Guild)
HL Kassandra of Dragon's Laire



device578OP
    College of Book Arts Administrator
HL Aelana Cordovera



device2216OP
    Costumer's Guild Administrator
HL Isebel von Waldeck



device5395OP
  Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Administrator
(Guild Administrator)
Giana Visconti



device5809OP
  Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Embroiderers and Embellishers' Guild Minister
(Guildminister)
Lady Aelianora de Wyntringham



device4987OP
  Equestrian Guild Equestrian Guild Administrator
(Equestrian Guild)
HL Donwenna La Mareschale


website: http://www.equestrianguild.antir.sca.org/ ----- elist: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/
device2829OP
    Guild of the Hunt Administrator
Runa Harasdottir



  Moneyers' Guild Moneyers' Guild Administrator
(Moneyers Guild)
Archos Arion the Wanderer, OL


The Moneyers Guild of An Tir http://wiki.antir.sca.org/index.php?title=Moneyers_Guild
device4690OP
    Textile Sub-Guild Administrator
Joya Cedreholt



device370OP
Return to top Back to Top

  University of Ithra Chancellor
James d'Orleans
(Michael J. Johnson)

(403) 280-2796